Top
LNP-0802C-SFP
تماس بگیرید

LNP-0802C-SFP

  • Provide 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot for Daisy-Chain
  • 3af/at complaint
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-Xfunction
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 10K bytes
  • Support wide operating temperature (-40˚C ~ +85 ˚C)
  • Wide-range redundant power design (12~56VDC)
  • Power polarity reverse protect
  • Overload current resettable fuse present
  • IP-40protection
  • Provide EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • DIN-Rail and Wall-MountedInstallation
  • Low power consumption

 LNP-0802C-SFP Industrial POE Switch is a High Power Sourcing Equipment ( PSE) device that compliant with the IEEE802.3af/at standard, providing Power-over-Ethernet over twisted pair cables in an Ethernet network. With Dual Gigabit SFP Slot, the switch is deal for extending Ethernet over distance via fiber daisy-chain, while also eliminating the need for individual power supply for IP video camera and wireless access points. Extended operating temperature range allows installation in unconditioned outdoor cabinets or industrial environments.

The LNP-0802C-SFP features 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port.     The SFP slot port for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceivers, the twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.

The LNP-0802C-SFP is a high performance and cost-effective industrial un-managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It is designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

The LNP-0802C-SFP series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

نظرات کاربران

نظر بدهید